YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020 Claim Online: Application Form & Beneficiary List for Free

0
5

YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status | ysr bima claim status Online | Beneficiary List | ysr bima login| ysr bima toll free number | ysr bima Status Check

YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020 Claim Online: Application Form & Beneficiary List:- The government of Andhra Pradesh on behalf of the CM YS Jagan Mohan Reddy launched a new scheme named as YSR Bima Pathakam Scheme 2020, and through this article, we will cover all the details of YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020. This is a new insurance scheme launched by the government officials for the unorganized labourers of the state, which is scheduled to launch on August 2020. Under this special financial insurance scheme around 1.5 crores of unorganized labourers of the AP state from the small shops, state artists, agricultural workers, small level self-employed personal, small scale traders & vendors are eligible to grab all the benefit of this insurance scheme.

YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status
YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status

As we already said that the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh state YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has launched this scheme and will provide incentives under this scheme soon as promised by him. Actually, the main objective of the AP YSR Bima Pathakam Scheme 2020 is to provide insurance policy to the poor and vulnerable group of people of the state who are from unorganized sections. Through the implementation of this scheme, the government will provide financial assistance to the poor people if they met an injury or lost their lives in the accidents.

In this article, we will discuss all the facts about this scheme. In this article, we will share with you all the important aspects related to YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020 such as benefits, objectives, features, details, eligibility criteria, documents required, registration procedure, application procedure etc. We will also share with you the step by step procedure to check the beneficiary list of YSR Bima Pathakam Scheme.

About YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020

We are already said that this scheme has been launched by the Andhra Pradesh government on behalf of the Chief Minister of the state YS Jagan Mohan Reddy. The main objective of this special insurance scheme in Andhra Pradesh is to provide monetary support to the poor families of unorganized workers in case of accident and other related injuries and death. If any unorganized worker has face serious injury or may he dead then this scheme is mainly applicable. We all are known that in Andhra Pradesh there’s many accidents take place day by day. If any unorganized worker will face any accident and face badly injuries then this scheme is applicable to them.

Through the implementation of this scheme, government will provide various types of financial incentives to the beneficiaries if they are facing serious trouble. If you are a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh state and wanted to grab all the benefits provided under this scheme, then you must visit the official website to enroll yourself on that portal. This scheme will help the poor worker families in medical treatments during the needy time. Now, the poor worker people can live properly by getting the benefit of this scheme, this will help them during hard situations.

Details of YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020

Article is aboutYSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status
Launched ByAndhra Pradesh Government
Launching Year2020
BeneficiariesPoor Unorganized Workers of the State
BenefitFinancial Benefit
ObjectiveTo Provide Monetary Help
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Official Websitewww.bima.ap.gov.in

YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status Key Features

  • This scheme is only launched for the poor workers and laborers of the Andhra Pradesh state.
  • Only the unorganized workers will get the benefit. If the workers are death in accident then their family will get an amount of Rs. 5 lakh.
  • If the person becomes partially disabled then government will provide Rs. 2.25 lakh to them.
  • During the time of natural death, the family of the worker will get Rs. 3 lakh.
  • Along with the accidental insurance scholarships of Rs. 1200 will also provide under this scheme.
  • The scholarship amounts will be providing to the children of the victim if they are pursuing higher studies.
  • If any worker becomes completely disable then they will get an amount of Rs. 3, 62,000. Here Rs. 2.25 lakh provided by the state government and the remaining amounts will be providing centrally.

AP YSR Bima Pathakam Year Wise Benefit

BenefitAmount
Accident Death & Total Disability ReliefRs. 5 lakh
Partial Disability ReliefRs. 3,62,500
Natural Death ReliefRs. 30,000
Student ScholarshipRs. 1200
Accident Relief to Unorganized Workers in the age group of 60 to 70 yearsRs. 4.25
Partial Relief to Unorganized Workers in the age group of 60 to 70 yearsRs. 3,25,000

Eligibility Criteria

  • Applicant must be a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh state.
  • They must be the unorganized workers.
  • Their monthly salary must be below Rs. 15,000 per month.
  • They must be poor.

Documents Required

  • Aadhar Card
  • Residential Proof
  • Identity Proof
  • Income Certificate
  • Bank Account Details     
  • Passport Size Photo       
  • Valid Mobile Number

AP YSR Bima Pathakam Scheme Application Form PDF Download

  • First of all, visit the official website of this scheme.
  • Now, the homepage will appear. Find the “AP YSR Bima Pathakam Scheme Application Form PDF Download” link and click on it.
  • After that, the application form will be download.

Check YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020

  • First of all, visit the official website of YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status.
  • Now, the homepage will appear on your screen.
  • Now, find the link “Report” and click on it. After that, click on the “District Wise Report” option.
  • Now, enter the asking details and click on the “Check Status” option.
  • Now, your desired application status will appear in front of you.

AP YSR Bima Pathakam Claim Beneficiary List 2020

  • First of all, visit the official website of YSR Bima Pathakam Scheme 2020.
  • Now, the homepage will appear on your screen.
  • Now, find the “Report” link and click on it.
  • Now, select the year as 2019-20 Reports.
  • Now, it showed the district wise report.
  • After that, click on the district where he/ she belong.
  • After that, a new window will be appearing with the name of city and village.
  • Now, click on the Ward/Block of the applicant and the Ward/ Block wise report will be appear.

District Wise List

District NameTotalGenderBCOCSCST
MALEFEMALETRANSGENDERBC%OC%SC%ST%
Srikakulam5594345721370402171.882133.8169412.414958.85
Vizianagaram5512347920303346662.882875.2178114.1787715.91
Visakhapatnam8307538629201417350.23144617.4190310.87170520.52
EastGodavari12868824846164499138.79324025.18297423.11141410.99
WestGodavari9400603533623390741.56228524.31259727.634104.36
Krishna10283674935340453844.13223921.77294128.63443.35
Guntur10890710337852409737.62301127.65301027.645725.25
Prakasam6749436123871237535.19184227.29203230.113725.51
S P S Nellore6633432323055253538.22105715.94199830.1293614.11
YSRCuddapah5122339417262222543.44131325.63127724.931322.58
Kurnool8035558524500485260.3997712.16188623.471842.29
Anantapur7291481524733434159.54114515.7133818.352873.94
Chittoor7560492326343348846.14160621.24192125.413955.22
Total1042446785836359274900947.012066119.822435223.3681237.79

YSR Bima Toll Free Number/ Helpline Number

Name of the DistrictToll Free NumberAlternative Contact Number 1Alternative Contact Number 2Toll Free Unique Short Digit Number
Ananthapuramu1800 425 503208554 27827508554 278285155214
Chittoor1800 425 503508572 2424219701501411
East Godavari1800 425 50410884 23531119849901694
Guntur1800 425 50380863 22413269959223557
Kadapa1800 425 50330856 22552669701789687
Krishna1800 425 50390866 24128227675917702
Prakasam1800 425 50370859 22805980859 2280750
Nellore1800 425 503697045011720861 2304119
Kurnool1800 425 503408518 28922208518 277770
Srikakulam1800 425 50440894 22797480894 2242600
Visakhapatnam1800 425 504299895017450891 2518276
West Godavari1800 425 50400881 22225839701979333
Vizianagaram1800 425 504397011155880892 2228790

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status?

The YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status is the status of the state government scheme launched by the Andhra Pradedh Government.

Who will get benefit under the YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020?

All the Unorganized Workers will get the benefit of thi scheme.

What is the official website of YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status of YSR Bima Pathakam Scheme 2020?

The official website of YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status of YSR Bima Pathakam Scheme 2020 is http://www.bima.ap.gov.in/.

Which state has launched this scheme?

The state government of Andhra Pradesh on behalf of the CM YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has launched this scheme.

If you have any query regarding the AP YSR Bima Pathakam Policy Status 2020, then do ask us by commenting on the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here